Novice Schedule

Date

Game #

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

Nov. 2, 2019 1 Roblin 1   vs Dauphin 2   9:00 CUP
  2 Ste. Rose   vs Grand Plains 2   10:00  Grand View
  3 Roblin 1   vs Dauphin 1   10:00 Rotary
  4 Grand Plains 1   vs Swan Valley 1   11:00 Swan River
Nov. 3, 2019 5 Grand Plains 2   vs Dauphin 3   9:30 Rotary
  6 Dauphin 1   vs Dauphin 3   2:15 Rotary
Nov. 9, 2019 7 Dauphin 2   vs Swan Valley 1   10:00 Swan River
  8 Dauphin 2   vs Swan Valley 2   11:15 Swan River
  9 Grand Plains 2   vs Dauphin 1   11:15 CUP
Nov. 10, 2019 10 Roblin 2   vs Dauphin 2   10:00 Rotary
  11 Dauphin 1   vs Swan Valley 1   12:00 Swan River
  12 Dauphin 1   vs Swan Valley 2   1:15  Swan River
Nov. 16, 2019 13 Swan Valley 2   vs Roblin 1   9:00 Roblin
  14 Swan Valley 2   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
Nov. 17, 2019 15 Roblin 2   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Gilbert Plains
  16 Swan Valley 2   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
  17 Roblin 2   vs Grand Plains 2   12:00 Gilbert Plains
Nov. 23, 2019 18 Roblin 1   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Grand View
  19 Roblin 1   vs Grand Plains 2   12:00 Grand View
  20 Ste. Rose   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
Nov. 24, 2019 21 Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 2   10:00 CUP
  22 Winnipegosis   vs Dauphin 1   10:00 Rotary
Dec. 6, 2019 23 Grand Plains 1   vs Grand Plains 2   6:30 Grand View
Dec. 7, 2019 24 Dauphin 1   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
  25 Dauphin 2   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
  26 Roblin 2   vs Dauphin 1   1:00 CUP
  27 Dauphin 3   vs Winnipegosis   1:00 Winnipegosis
Dec. 8, 2019 55(A) Roblin 2   vs Dauphin 3   10:00 Rotary
Dec. 14, 2019 28 Dauphin 3   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
Dec. 15, 2019 29 Swan Valley 2   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Gilbert Plains
  30 Swan Valley 1   vs Winnipegosis   11:00 Winnipegosis
  31 Swan Valley 2   vs Ste. Rose   2:00 Ste. Rose
Dec. 21, 2019 32 Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 1   10:00 CUP
  33 Grand Plains 2   vs Dauphin 2   10:00 Rotary
  34 Dauphin 3   vs Swan Valley 2   10:00 Minitonas
  35 Dauphin 3   vs Swan Valley 1   11:15 Minitonas
Dec. 22, 2019 36 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Rolblin
  37 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin 1   11:30 Roblin
Jan. 5, 2020 38 Dauphin 2   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
Jan. 12, 2020 39 Swan Valley 1   vs Ste. Rose   10:00 Ste. Rose
  40 Roblin 1   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
Jan. 16, 2020 41 Dauphin 2   vs Dauphin 3   5:30 Rotary
Jan. 18, 2020 42 Grand Plains 2   vs Swan Valley 2   10:00 Swan River
  44 Dauphin 1   vs Dauphin 2   10:30 Rotary
  45 Grand Plains 2   vs Swan Valley 1   11:15 Swan River
  43(A) Grand Plains 1   vs Dauphin 3   3:15 Rotary
Jan. 19, 2020 46 Swan Valley 1   vs Roblin 1   9:00 Roblin
  47 Winnipegosis   vs Grand Plains 2   10:00 Gilbert Plains
  48 Swan Valley 1   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
  49 Winnipegosis   vs Grand Plains 1   12:45 Gilbert Plains
 Jan. 25, 2020 51 Ste. Rose   vs Grand Plains 1   10:00 Grandview
  50(A) Dauphin 3   vs Roblin 1   10:15 Roblin
Feb. 1, 2020 52 Ste. Rose   vs Roblin 2   10:15 Roblin
  53 Ste. Rose   vs Roblin 1   11:30 Roblin
TBD 54 Swan Valley 1   vs Swan Valley 2      

 

 

League Standings

Team

Games

Wins

OT Wins

Losses

OT Losses

Points

Rank

Swan Valley 1

             

Swan Valley 2

             

Grand Plains 1

             

Grand Plains 2

             

Dauphin 1

             

Dauphin 2

             

Dauphin 3

             

Winnipegosis

             

Ste. Rose

             

Roblin 1

             
Roblin 2              

© Parkland Minor Hockey Association | Login | Webdesign by Bankert Marketing Inc.