Atom Schedule

Date

Game #

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

Oct. 27, 2018

1

Dauphin 2

10 

vs

Roblin

 1

12:00

Roblin

Nov. 3, 2018

2

Dauphin 2

 4

vs

Grand Plains

11:30

Gilbert Plains

 

3

Ste. Rose

 0

vs

Swan River 1

18 

12:00

Minitonas

 

4

Dauphin 1

 9

vs

Roblin

12:00

Roblin

 

5

Ste. Rose

 0

vs

Swan River 2

 9

1:45

Minitonas

Nov. 4, 2018

6

Grand Plains

vs

Dauphin 2

1:30

Rotary

 

7

Dauphin 3

 14

vs

Roblin

2:15

Roblin

Nov. 9, 2018

8

Dauphin 3

22

vs

Ste. Rose

 1

7:00

Ste. Rose

Nov. 10, 2018

9

Ste. Rose

vs

Dauphin 1

 15

1:30

Rotary

 

10

Roblin

vs

Swan River 2

 7

1:30

Minitonas

 

11 (A)

Grand Plains

vs

Dauphin 3

 5

3:15

CUP

 

12

Roblin

 0

vs

Swan River 1

10 

3:45

Swan River

Nov. 11, 2018

13 (A)

Dauphin 1

11 

vs

Ste. Rose

11:30

Ste. Rose

 

14

Swan River 1

 0

vs

Grand Plains

 8

2:30

Grandview

Nov. 13, 2018

15

Dauphin 3

 8

vs

Dauphin 1

6:15

Rotary

Nov. 17, 2018

16

Swan River 1

 17

vs

Winnipegosis

1:00

Winnipegosis

Nov. 18, 2018

17

Ste. Rose

 11

vs

Winnipegosis

 7

1:00

Winnipegosis

Nov. 20, 2018

18

Dauphin 2

 5

vs

Dauphin 1

6:15

Rotary

Nov. 24, 2018

19 (A)

Dauphin 2

 6

vs

Winnipegosis

 1

1:00

Winnipegosis

Nov. 25, 2018

20 (A)

Swan River 2

 7

vs

Robin

 1

12:00

Roblin

 

21 (A)

Winnipegosis

vs

Dauphin 3

13 

1:30

Rotary

 

22 (A)

Dauphin 2

 13

vs

Ste. Rose

 1

4:00

Ste. Rose

Nov. 27, 2018

23

Dauphin 3

vs

Dauphin 2

6:15

Rotary

Dec. 1, 2018

24

Dauphin 3

vs

Swan River 1

 3

3:15

Swan River

 

25

Dauphin 1

 7

vs

Swan River 2

 3

5:00

Swan River

Dec. 2, 2018

26 (A)

Swan River 2

vs

Swan River 1

10:30

Swan River

 

27

Winnipegosis

vs

Grand Plains

21 

11:30

Grandview

Dec. 11, 2018

28

Dauphin 1

 21

vs

Winnipegosis

 0

7:00

Winnipegosis

Dec. 15, 2018

29

Grand Plains

vs

Swan River 2

10:00

Minitonas

 

30

Grand Plains

 11

vs

Swan River 1

1:30

Minitonas

 

31

Winnipegosis

 11

vs

Ste. Rose

 1

1:30

Ste. Rose

Dec. 16, 2018

32

Swan River 2

 2

vs

Grand Plains

 6

11:30

Grandview

Dec. 22, 2018

33

Swan River 2

 6

vs

Winnipegosis

 2

1:00

Winnipegosis

 

34

Swan River 1

 3

vs

Dauphin 3

 8

1:30

CUP

 

35

Swan River 1

11 

vs

Dauphin 2

 1

3:15

CUP

Jan. 5, 2019

36 (A)

Winnipegosis

 1

vs

Roblin

15 

12:00

Roblin

 

37 (A)

Grand Plains

 15

vs

Ste. Rose

 0

12:00

Ste. Rose

Jan. 6, 2019

38 (A)

Roblin

 2

vs

Grand Plains

17 

11:30

Grandview

Jan. 12, 2019

39

Swan River 1

vs

Dauphin 1

 6

1:30

Rotary

Jan. 13, 2019

40

Swan River 2

 1

vs

Dauphin 3

1:30

Rotary

 

41

Swan River 2

 3

vs

Dauphin 2

3:15

Rotary

Jan. 26, 2019

42 (A)

Roblin

 12

vs

Ste. Rose

12:00

Roblin

 

43 (A)

Winnipegosis

vs

Swan River 1

 23

1:30

Minitonas

 

44 (A)

Winnipegosis

vs

Swan River 2

15 

3:15

Minitonas

Jan. 29, 2019

45

Dauphin 1

vs

Dauphin 3

 7

6:15

Rotary

Jan. 30, 2019

46

Swan River 1

vs

Swan River 2

 6

6:30

Swan River

Feb. 2, 2019

47 (A)

Roblin

11 

vs

Winnipegosis

 7

1:00

Winnipegosis

Feb. 3, 2019

48

Ste. Rose

 0

vs

Roblin

 1

12:00

Roblin

Feb. 5, 2019

49

Dauphin 1

 3

vs

Dauphin 2

6:15

Rotary

Feb. 9, 2019

50 (A)

Dauphin 3

vs

Grand Plains

 4

11:30

Gilbert Plains

 

51 (A)

Roblin

vs

Dauphin 1

13 

1:30

CUP

Feb. 10, 2019

52 (A)

Grand Plains

17 

vs

Dauphin 1

 1

1:30

Rotary

 

53

Ste. Rose

 4

vs

Dauphin 2

 10

3:15

Rotary

Feb. 12, 2019

54

Dauphin 2

vs

Dauphin 3

11 

6:15

Rotary

PLAY OFF SCHEDULE (Championship)
Date Game # Visitor   VS Home   Time Place
Feb. 19, 2019  1  Swan River 2   vs  Dauphin 3    6:15  Rotary
 Feb. 17, 2019 2  Grand Plains  10 vs  Dauphin 1  2  4:00 Rotary 
  3 Dauphin 2     vs  Swan River 1      
 Feb. 26, 2019 4 Grand Plains    vs  Swan River 2   6:15  Minitonas 
March 5, 2019  5  Swan River 1   vs Dauphin 1     6:15 Rotary 
Feb 26, 2019  6  Dauphin 3   vs Dauphin 2    4:30  Rotary 
  7 Swan River 1    vs  Dauphin 3      
  8  Dauphin 1   vs Swan River 2       
 Feb. 18, 2019 9 Dauphin 2    vs  Grand Plains  

 11:15

 Grandview
 March 3, 2019 10 Dauphin 3    vs Grand Plains   11:30  Grandview
 Feb. 19, 2019 11 Dauphin 2    vs  Dauphin 1     4:40 Rotary 
  12  Swan River 2   vs  Swan River 1      
Feb. 28, 2019  13 Dauphin 1    vs Dauphin 3    4:45   CUP
Feb. 27, 2019  14 Swan River 1    vs  Grand Plains   6:30  Gilbert 
Feb. 24, 2019  15  Swan River 2   vs Dauphin 2     5:15  Rotary 
  16 2nd   vs 1st      
  17 1st   vs 2nd      
  18 2nd   vs 1st      
PLAY OFF SCHEDULE (Consolation)
Date Game # Visitor   VS Home   Time Place
March 2, 2019  1  Roblin   vs  Winnipegosis    1:00 Winnipegosis 
 Feb 28, 2019 2 Ste. Rose    vs Winnipegosis    7:00  Winnipegosis
 Feb 19, 2019 3 Winnipegosis    vs Ste. Rose      6:30  Ste. Rose
  4 Roblin    vs  Ste. Rose       
 Feb. 17, 2019 5 Winnipegosis  vs Roblin   19  3:00 Roblin
  6 Ste. Rose    vs Roblin       

 

Game Amendments

Game #

Date

Away

 

vs

Home

 

Time

Location

11

 Nov. 10, 2018

Grand Plains 

 

vs

Dauphin 3 

 

 4:30

 CUP

13

Jan. 11, 2018

Dauphin 1

 

vs

Ste. Rose

   6:30  Ste. Rose

19

Nov. 29, 2018

Dauphin 2

 

vs

Winnipegosis

 

7:00

Winnipegosis

20

Nov. 18, 2018

Swan River 2

 

vs

Roblin

 

12:00

Roblin

 21

 Nov 30, 2018

 Winnipegosis

 

 vs

Dauphin 3 

 

7:45 

Rotary 

22

Jan. 12, 2019 Dauphin 2   vs St. Rose     Ste. Rose

26

TBA Swan River 2   vs Swan River 1     Swam River

36

 Jan. 26, 2019 Winnipegosis   vs Roblin   2:00 Roblin

37

Jan. 20, 2019 Grand Plains   vs Ste. Rose     Ste. Rose

38

Feb. 7, 2109 Roblin   vs Grand Plains   5:30 Grandview

42

Jan. 5, 2019 Roblin   vs Ste. Rose     Roblin

43

TBA  Winnipegosis   vs Swan River1      

44

TBA  Winnipegosis   vs Swan River 2      

47

Jan. 19, 2019 Roblin   vs Winnipegosis   2:00 Winnipegosis

50

Dec. 22, 2018 Dauphin 3    vs Grand Plains    5:00  Gilbert Plains

51

Jan. 27, 2019

Roblin

 

vs

Dauphin 1

     Rotary

52

Dec. 22, 2018

Grand Plains

 

vs

Dauphin 1

 

11:00

Rotary

 

League Standings

Team

Games

Wins

OT Wins

Losses

OT Losses

Points

Rank

Dauphin 3

12

11

 

1

 

33

 1

Grand Plains

12

 10

 

 32

Dauphin 1

12

6

1

4

1

21

Swan River 2

12

7

 

5

 

21

Dauphin 2

12

6

 

4

 2

20

Swan River 1

12

5

1

6

 

17

Roblin

12

 4

 

 8

 

12

Winnipegosis

 12

 1

 

 11

 

3

8

Ste. Rose

12

 

 11

 

© Parkland Minor Hockey Association | Login | Webdesign by Richard Bankert Web Design